FC Dallas1
Columbus1
FINAL
Colorado0
New England2
54'
Orlando City2
Portland0
35'
Philadelphia
Seattle
10:00 pm, September 24
More Posts About Seattle Sounders

2016 Stats

MINGASHSOGFFS
Jordan Morris270023132
Tyrone Mears270011042
Cristian Roldan270002244
Chad Marshall243101132
Erik Friberg239305422
Joevin Jones219000021
Osvaldo Alonso180001054
Nicolás Lodeiro180104115
Brad Evans180001043
Álvaro Fernández153014132
Aaron Kovar117002034
Nelson Valdez108005204
Hérculez Gómez101002123
Román Torres90000010
Zach Scott78000030
Oniel Fisher2000000
MINSFSVGAGAA
Stefan Frei270161062.00

Roster

PlayerPositionHometownHeightWeightAge
Jordan MorrisForwardSeattle, Washington5' 11"185
Stefan FreiGoalkeeperAltstaetten, Switzerland6' 3"196
Tyrone MearsDefenderManchester, England5' 11"163
Román TorresDefenderPanama City, Panama6' 2"195
Chad MarshallDefenderRiverside, California6' 4"190
Joevin JonesDefenderCarenage, Trinidad and Tobago5' 8"160
Osvaldo AlonsoMidfielderSan Cristobal, Cuba5' 11"165
Erik FribergMidfielderGoteborg, Sweden5' 11"154
Cristian RoldanMidfielderArtesia, California5' 8"165
Nicolás LodeiroMidfielderPaysandú, Uruguay5' 7"152
Álvaro FernándezMidfielderSoriano, Uruguay6' 1"159
Tyler MillerGoalkeeperWoodbury, New Jersey6' 4"195
Zach ScottDefenderWailukur, Hawaii5' 11"175
Oniel FisherDefenderPortmore, Jamaica5' 9"155
Aaron KovarMidfielderSeattle, Washington5' 10"155
Nelson ValdezForwardCaagazu, Paraguay5' 10"160
Hérculez GómezForwardLos Angeles, California5' 10"160
Brad EvansMidfielderPhoenix, Arizona6' 1"160