FC Dallas1
Columbus1
FINAL
Colorado0
New England2
54'
Orlando City2
Portland0
35'
Philadelphia
Seattle
10:00 pm, September 24
More Posts About Portland Timbers

2016 Stats

MINGASHSOGFFS
Jermaine Taylor360010041
Fanendo Adi2702012554
Alvas Powell270001152
Steven Taylor270000021
Darlington Nagbe270004116
Vytautas Andriuskevicius180000012
Diego Valeri1783011305
Darren Mattocks177025123
Lucas Melano161024231
Jack Jewsbury155001021
Jack McInerney91000022
Chris Konopka90001124
Zarek Valentin90000001
Amobi Okugo90000060
Gbenga Arokoyo25000011
Jack Barmby13001000
Ned Grabavoy10002000
MINSFSVGAGAA
Jake Gleeson270181620.67

Roster

PlayerPositionHometownHeightWeightAge
Fanendo AdiForwardLagos, Nigeria6' 4"185
Jake GleesonGoalkeeperPalmerston North, New Zealand6' 3"200
Alvas PowellDefenderPortland Parish, Jamaica6' 0"165
Steven TaylorDefenderLondon, England6' 2"200
Jermaine TaylorDefenderPortland, Jamaica5' 10"195
Vytautas AndriuskeviciusDefenderAlytus, Lithuania6' 2"175
Jack JewsburyMidfielderJoplin, Missouri6' 0"185
Darlington NagbeMidfielderMonrovia, Liberia5' 9"165
Lucas MelanoMidfielderHernando, Argentina6' 1"160
Diego ValeriMidfielderValentín Alsina, Argentina5' 10"165
Darren MattocksMidfielderPortmore, Jamaica5' 10"155
Chris KonopkaGoalkeeperToms River, New Jersey6' 5"228
Zarek ValentinDefenderLancaster, Pennsylvania5' 11"156
Gbenga ArokoyoDefenderKabba, Nigeria6' 2"180
Ned GrabavoyMidfielderJoliet, Illinois5' 7"160
Jack McInerneyMidfielderChattanooga, Tennessee5' 10"151
Jack BarmbyMidfielderEssex, England5' 10"165
Amobi OkugoDefenderHayward, California6' 0"175